Opening Concert of the 94th Bach Festival of the Neue Bachgesellschaft e.V.
May
10
8:00 PM20:00

Opening Concert of the 94th Bach Festival of the Neue Bachgesellschaft e.V.

Julia Sophie Wagner Soprano / Okka von der Damerau Contralto/ Jörg Dürmüller Tenor / Tobias Berndt Bass / Allhelgona Motettkör Lund (Sweden) / Figuralchor of the St. Johannis Church Rostock / Rostock Motet Choir / Frank Dittmer Organ / Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock / Conductor Markus Johannes Langer

. . .

Tickets

View Event →
Cantata Concert of the Rostock Conservatorium
May
11
5:00 PM17:00

Cantata Concert of the Rostock Conservatorium

Christiane Blumeier-Braun Soprano / Susanne Wild Alto/ Stefan Bordihn Tenor / Michael Goßmann Baritone / Natalia Chernogor Violin / Paula Prudlo Violoncello /Astrid Daskiewitsch und Esther Kleindienst Recorder / Ensemble “ConViolissimo / Natalia Chernogor Musical Director / Vocal Collegium Rostock / Daniel Arnold Rehearsal/ Flute Ensemble / Sabine Franz Musical Director / Chamber Orchestra of the conservatoire and guests / Iskra Naumova Rehearsal / Musical Director Edgar Sheridan-Braun

. . .

View Event →
Bach-Motets
May
12
3:00 PM15:00

Bach-Motets

Sette Voci: Gerlinde Sämann soprano / Monika Mauch soprano / Margot Oitzinger alto / Daniel Elgersma alto / Stephan Gähler tenor / Christian Volkmann tenor / Jelle Draijer bass / Bart Vandewege bass / Mieneke van der Velden viola da gamba / Lorenzo Feder organ / Conductor Peter Kooij

. . .

Tickets

View Event →
Original and Adaptation – Works for Violin, Violoncello, Piano and Guitar
May
14
5:00 PM17:00

Original and Adaptation – Works for Violin, Violoncello, Piano and Guitar

Jannik Niedballa Guitar/ Sophie Notte Violoncello / Shushan Ghazaryan Guitar/ Fabian Wirth Guitar/ Matheus Mendoza Baião Violin / Kassandra Siebel Guitar/ Wendhui Dai Violin / Cathrine Buch Guitar/ Ricardo Hoyos Guitar/ Antong Zou Piano/ Musical Director Thomas Offermann

. . .

Tickets

View Event →
Seven Brandenburg Concertos
May
14
6:00 PM18:00

Seven Brandenburg Concertos

Jiwoo Kim transverse flute / Lena Vichel recorder / Yeontae Jung recorder / Julia Stritzel oboe / Shuijing Lin oboe / Stefan Zeiniger oboe / Franziska Hoffmann clarinet / Alberto Diaz Medina bassoon / Wojciech Kaszuba trumpet / Britta Schäfer horn / Philipp Hennings horn / Marit Behnke violin / Hans Henning Ernst violin / So Yeon Sim violin / Miki Nakahira violin / Jaekyung Hwang violin / Doyoon Kim violin / Jiwon Hwang violin / Hyun Jin Kim viola / Shiyu Huang viola / Germain De Evan de Marcos viola / Miyoung Ahn violoncello / Emilian Rosiak violoncello / Tadashi Forck violoncello / Clara Naujokat double bass / Moonjung Choi double bass / Yu-Zu Wang horn / Aron Son bassoon / Conductor & Cembalo Hansjörg Albrecht 

. . .

Tickets

View Event →
Face to Face – Of the Secret of Farewell
May
17
8:00 PM20:00

Face to Face – Of the Secret of Farewell

Friederike Kühl Vocals/ Gia van den Akker Eurythmy / Giovanni Succi Speach / Yves Ytier Violin / Alexander Seeger Choreography Dante / Michael de Roo Dramaturgy Bach / Hélène Schaap Costume / Saskia Mees Director / Peter Jackson Lighting Layout / Moritz Meyer Technical Equipment / Julian Hoffmann Technical Equipment and Light

. . .

Tickets

View Event →
Moving Concert
May
18
3:00 PM15:00

Moving Concert

Trio „Harfenklang“: Hanna Michaelis, Lenja Silwedel and Ester Pleban / Anne Sophie Timm Violin / Clara Beigang Piano / Charlotte Dethloff Recorder / Lena Feine Recorder/ Johanna Hähnel Recorder/ Ida-Luisa Klatt Recorder/ Gruppe Saitenwind Guitars, Accordion, Vocals / students of the ballet school Marquardt (in historical costumes)

. . .

View Event →